State Offices

 

*Incumbent +Labor Candidate

Click the arrows on the gallery to scroll photos left or right

Winners by District: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40

find my legislative district

Labor Candidates

Arranged by Union Affiliation

*Incumbent

Click a photo for a full-face view of the candidate; click alongside the image to return to gallery or click the arrow to see the next image.

CLICK HERE for a printable list of election winners

 

Our Labor Values

All workers have the right to form and join unions.

Collective Bargaining is a public good.

All workers should have the right to collectively bargain for their terms and conditions of employment.

All workers have the right to a safe and healthy work environment.

All employers have a duty to provide a safe workplace.

All workers should be paid a fair or “living” wage.

 

Our Labor Candidates have pledged to uphold all of these values.

 

Back to Top of Page

Michael Heller*, a proud brother of AFT 1904, for Bloomfield Board of Education

Edina Renfro-Michel*, a proud brother of AFT 1904, for Boonton Council

Dennis Klein, a proud brother of AFT 2187, for Teaneck Board of Education

David Mayer*, a proud brother of AFT 2373, for Gloucester Township Mayor

Frank Rollo*, a proud brother of AWIU 14, for Clayton Council

Sheila Davis*, a proud sister of CWA 1014, for Camden City Council

Timothy Howard, a proud brother of CWA 1036, for Palmyra Council

Tonya Brown, a proud sister of CWA 1036, for Willingboro Board of Education

Victoria Fisher*, a proud sister of CWA 1037, for Teaneck Board of Education

Shawn Ludwig*, a proud brother of CWA 1038, for Barrington Council

Harold Pye*, a proud brother of CWA 1085, for Woodbury Heights Council

Bridget Devane*, a proud sister of HPAE, for Bradley Beach Board of Education

Nicholas LaRotonda, a proud brother of IAFF S-18, for Absecon Council

Ronald Rios*, a proud brother of IAM TCU, for Middlesex County Commissioner

Phillip Schocklin*, a proud brother of IBEW 98, for Deptford Council

Back to Candidates’ Photos
Back to Top of Page

Vincenzo Petti*, a proud brother of IBEW 102, for Bound Brook Council

Christian Barranco, a proud brother of IBEW 102, for Assembly in District 26

Matthew Oswald*, a proud brother of IBEW 102, for Riverdale Council

Jake Bruno*, a proud brother of IBEW 210, for Franklin Township Council

Wayne DeAngelo*, a proud brother of IBEW 269, for Assembly in District 14

Steve Gandy*, a proud brother of IBEW 351, for Stratford Council

Ryan Doran, a proud brother of IBEW 351, for Cherry Hill Fire Commissioner

Joseph Egan*, a proud brother of IBEW 456, for Assembly in District 17

Ken Haeser*, a proud brother of IBEW 827, for Weymouth Council

Barry Nathanson*, a proud brother of IFPTE 194, for South Brunswick Board of Education

William Lamb*, a proud brother of ILA 1291, for Deptford Council

Will Sampson, a proud brother of ILA 1588, for Assembly in District 31

Dahlia Vertreese*, a proud sister of IUOE 68, for Hillside Mayor

Thomas Giblin*, a proud brother of IUOE 68, for Assembly in District 34

Back to Candidates’ Photos
Back to Top of Page

Christian Carney*, a proud brother of IUOE 825, for Sussex Commissioner

Timothy Dougherty*, a proud brother of IUOE 68, for Morristown Mayor

Frank Baldorossi*, a proud brother of LIUNA 172, for Florence Council

Anthony DeSilva*, a proud brother of LIUNA 172, for Westampton Committee

James Kownacki, a proud brother of LIUNA 172, for Lawrence Council

George Tibbitt*, a proud brother of Roofers 30, for Atlantic City Council

Paul Moriarty*, a proud brother of SAG/AFTRA, for Assembly in District 4

Daniel O’Connell*, a proud brother of SMART-UTU, for Burlington County Commissioner

Richard Kanka*, a proud brother of UA 9, for Hamilton Board of Education

Charles Whalen*, a proud brother of UA 9, for Hamilton Council

Richard Cheek*, a proud brother of UA 322, for Hamilton Township Committee

Anthony Verrelli*, a proud brother of UBC 254, for Assembly in District 15

Dane Lamcken, a proud brother of UBC 255, for Estell Manor Council

Theron Gandy*, a proud brother of UBC 255, for Middle Township Council

Troy Singleton*, a proud brother of UBC 715, for Senate in District 7

Back to Candidates’ Photos
Back to Top of Page